209 Fox Squirrel Cir Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Fox Squirrel Cir, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $295,664, approximately $110 per square foot. 209 Fox Squirrel Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Lashanda
Bought by
Prestige Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Arnold Andrew J
Bought by
Wilson Ledell Javon and Wilson Lashanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,861
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Arnold Alexander J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,807
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Chandler Hall Developers Llc
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |