Seller's Agent in 2016
Vicky Turner
Crawford Realty, LLC
(815) 285-3436
21 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,147 - $315,000
Idle Oak Stonegate Condominium in cul-de-sac Fox Run-Unit H-original owner Paul Long Developer built this as his residence-2500 Sq. Ft. plus finished area in lower level. Grand foyer leads to spacious living room with fireplace accented by 2 floor to ceiling windows, a huge 25x17 plus formal dining room. Kitchen boasts corian counter tops-kitchen island-stainless steel appliances and view of perennial gardens.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Joann | $91,000 | -- | |
| Burton Garrett M | $91,253 | -- | |
| Martin Carolyn | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $160,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burton Garrett M | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Carolyn | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | $182,000 | -4.2% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,970 | $87,086 | $13,588 | $73,498 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $79,895 | $12,466 | $67,429 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $71,978 | $11,231 | $60,747 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $66,646 | $10,399 | $56,247 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $63,473 | $9,904 | $53,569 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $61,625 | $9,616 | $52,009 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $60,416 | $9,427 | $50,989 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $58,092 | $9,064 | $49,028 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $55,800 | $8,800 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $55,800 | $8,800 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $54,864 | $7,838 | $47,026 |
| 2013 | $4,458 | $56,000 | $8,000 | $48,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vicky Turner
Crawford Realty, LLC
(815) 285-3436
21 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09235425
APN: 07-08-04-211-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.