209 Foxaway Ln Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $184,319 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Foxaway Ln, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $208,330, approximately $186 per square foot. 209 Foxaway Ln is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Kimberlin Heather E
Bought by
Schell Barry A Or and Cartwright Melanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Barry A Or | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $175,300 | $21,400 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $710 | $97,200 | $16,100 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $710 | $97,200 | $16,100 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $710 | $97,200 | $16,100 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $710 | $97,200 | $16,100 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $710 | $97,200 | $16,100 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $710 | $97,200 | $16,100 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $596 | $83,900 | $12,900 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $596 | $83,900 | $12,900 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $596 | $83,900 | $12,900 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map