209 Frontier Cove Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $299,747 - $351,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Frontier Cove, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $332,437, approximately $135 per square foot. 209 Frontier Cove is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Wiederstein Elementary School, Barbara Jordan Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Vinglass Charlena K
Bought by
Vinglass Shawn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Vinglass Shawn A and Vinglass Charlena K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,850
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinglass Shawn A | -- | None Available | |
| Vinglass Shawn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vinglass Shawn A | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $283,494 | $39,699 | $243,795 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $318,109 | $40,558 | $338,706 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $289,190 | $53,468 | $283,532 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $262,900 | $41,488 | $294,512 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $239,000 | $31,880 | $207,120 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $232,000 | $32,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $238,353 | $32,000 | $206,353 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $244,846 | $26,000 | $218,846 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $225,632 | $25,000 | $200,632 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $222,271 | $22,000 | $200,271 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $212,347 | $18,400 | $193,947 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $203,361 | $18,400 | $184,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map