209 Graiden St Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $466,889 - $503,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Graiden St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $486,722, approximately $230 per square foot. 209 Graiden St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Davis James W
Bought by
Hinton Tyrone W Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1986
Sold by
Matthews Robert
Bought by
Davis James W and Davis Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Tyrone W Etal | $165,000 | -- | |
| Davis James W | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $428,900 | $101,100 | $327,800 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $411,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $394,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $376,600 | $101,100 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $349,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $321,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $294,300 | $100,500 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $272,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $250,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map