209 Grandview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $307,064
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Grandview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $300,266, approximately $124 per square foot. 209 Grandview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Hicks-Hutchison Rebecca
Bought by
Chau Phong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Mccready Benjamin and Mccready Brittany
Bought by
Chau Phong and Hicks Hutchison Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Heller William C and Heller Gloria
Bought by
Mccready Brittany and Mccready Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
3.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Phong | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chau Phong | $185,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Mccready Brittany | $178,666 | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chau Phong | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccready Brittany | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,804 | $98,006 | $16,752 | $81,254 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $89,798 | $15,349 | $74,449 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $72,642 | $12,417 | $60,225 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $68,536 | $11,715 | $56,821 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $67,000 | $11,452 | $55,548 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $69,107 | $11,390 | $57,717 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $68,375 | $11,269 | $57,106 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $68,375 | $11,269 | $57,106 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $68,375 | $11,269 | $57,106 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $66,773 | $11,005 | $55,768 |
| 2014 | $5,118 | $66,773 | $11,005 | $55,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,773 | $11,005 | $55,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map