209 Grant St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Grant St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $212,000, approximately $202 per square foot. 209 Grant St is a home with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Archie Larry Wayne and Archie Teresa Smith
Bought by
Archie Larry Wayne and Smith Archie Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Riedel Sarah
Bought by
G5 Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Bought by
Rowan County Housing Authority
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Larry Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Archie Larry Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| G5 Investments Llc | $370,000 | -- | |
| G5 Investments Llc | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowan County Housing Authority | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |