209 Gross Ave Annapolis, MD 21401
West Annapolis-Wardour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,054 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Gross Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $439,764, approximately $400 per square foot. 209 Gross Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Ramos Evelyn R
Bought by
Johnson Evelyn R and Johnson Malcolm Kina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,646
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Larry M
Bought by
Johnson Evelyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Evelyn R | $13,123 | Marvel Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Johnson Evelyn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Evelyn R | $66,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $298,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $285,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $273,600 | $155,100 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $264,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $255,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $246,000 | $134,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $240,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map