209 Gull Ln Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,781 - $1,000,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Gull Ln, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $932,945, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 209 Gull Ln is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Gaughan David
Bought by
Gaughan David and Gaughan Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaughan David | -- | None Available | |
| Gaughan David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,615 | $696,800 | $415,000 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $12,062 | $696,800 | $415,000 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $11,630 | $696,800 | $415,000 | $281,800 |
| 2022 | $11,630 | $696,800 | $415,000 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $9,532 | $380,500 | $282,400 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $9,490 | $380,500 | $282,400 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $282,400 | $282,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $282,400 | $282,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $282,400 | $282,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,505 | $286,200 | $282,400 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | $6,259 | $286,200 | $282,400 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $286,200 | $282,400 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map