209 Gutha Rd Delanson, NY 12053
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Gutha Rd, Delanson, NY 12053 and is currently estimated at $379,804, approximately $271 per square foot. 209 Gutha Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Frost Robert
Bought by
Reagan Joseph and Reagan Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Joseph | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $60 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $6,946 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,100 | $11,800 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map