209 Gwinner St Ithaca, MI 48847
Estimated Value: $92,090 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Gwinner St, Ithaca, MI 48847 and is currently estimated at $120,273, approximately $109 per square foot. 209 Gwinner St is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Ithaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
John John
Bought by
Goerge Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Bought by
Lemke John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Wilt Lisa D
Bought by
Mtg Electronic Registration Sys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Wilt Lisa D
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Bought by
Wilt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Bought by
Taylor Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goerge Brent | -- | -- | |
| Lemke John | $17,000 | -- | |
| Mtg Electronic Registration Sys | $34,400 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration | $34,400 | -- | |
| Wilt | $54,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Debbie | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |