209 Harmony Ridge Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $275,814
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Harmony Ridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $270,954, approximately $202 per square foot. 209 Harmony Ridge Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Brester Homes Of Kentucky Llc
Bought by
Naranjo Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Outstanding Balance
$74,483
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naranjo Lisa A | $125,923 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naranjo Lisa A | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $206,100 | $33,000 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $185,400 | $33,000 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $169,000 | $33,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $159,300 | $33,000 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $134,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $130,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $126,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $78 | $126,242 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map