209 Harris Rd Jacksonville, AR 72076
Gravel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,714 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Harris Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $290,429, approximately $134 per square foot. 209 Harris Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bobby G Lester Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Garrett Jason C and Garrett Rebecca A
Bought by
Green Joe W and Green Patrice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,546
Outstanding Balance
$94,762
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$195,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Forest Oaks Development Llc
Bought by
Garrett Jason C and Garrett Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Joe W | $187,000 | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Garrett Jason C | $28,000 | United Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Joe W | $186,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Jason C | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $45,989 | $5,000 | $40,989 |
| 2024 | $686 | $45,989 | $5,000 | $40,989 |
| 2023 | $686 | $45,989 | $5,000 | $40,989 |
| 2022 | $747 | $45,989 | $5,000 | $40,989 |
| 2021 | $712 | $38,700 | $5,400 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $308 | $38,700 | $5,400 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $280 | $38,700 | $5,400 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $277 | $38,700 | $5,400 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $249 | $38,700 | $5,400 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $220 | $35,990 | $6,000 | $29,990 |
| 2015 | $480 | $8,919 | $6,000 | $2,919 |
| 2014 | $480 | $8,179 | $6,000 | $2,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map