209 Hart St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,592 - $917,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Hart St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $857,898, approximately $659 per square foot. 209 Hart St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Glen Urquhart School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,934 | $721,900 | $504,900 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $7,671 | $683,100 | $466,100 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $547,200 | $330,200 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $509,300 | $314,600 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $472,400 | $277,700 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $436,200 | $248,600 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $408,000 | $238,900 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $373,000 | $203,900 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $373,000 | $203,900 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $373,000 | $203,900 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map