209 Hickory Ln Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $232,067 - $325,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Hickory Ln, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $282,689, approximately $100 per square foot. 209 Hickory Ln is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Iota Elementary School, Iota Middle School, and Iota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Lacombe Ronald and Lacombe Pamela
Bought by
Lacombe Ronald Joseph and Lacombe Samantha Faul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacombe Ronald Joseph | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $17,270 | $1,940 | $15,330 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $17,270 | $1,940 | $15,330 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $17,270 | $1,940 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $149 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2014 | $83 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
| 2013 | $83 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map