209 High Place Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $204,548 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 High Place, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $223,637, approximately $177 per square foot. 209 High Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Ross Lucille D
Bought by
Potts Morgan Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,838
Outstanding Balance
$117,498
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Michael Stephen D and Estate Of Carl Douglas Ross
Bought by
Simth Barry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Skaggs James E
Bought by
Ross Carl D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Ondera Jon
Bought by
Skaggs James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Morgan Leigh | $132,500 | Bestitle Agency Inc | |
| Simth Barry L | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Carl D | $93,000 | -- | |
| Skaggs James E | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potts Morgan Leigh | $133,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $45,180 | $7,120 | $38,060 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $45,180 | $7,120 | $38,060 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $45,180 | $7,120 | $38,060 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $34,590 | $6,880 | $27,710 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $34,590 | $6,880 | $27,710 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $34,590 | $6,880 | $27,710 |
| 2019 | $848 | $29,810 | $5,930 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $816 | $29,810 | $5,930 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $390 | $29,810 | $5,930 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $849 | $31,340 | $5,940 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $854 | $31,340 | $5,940 | $25,400 |
| 2013 | $807 | $30,160 | $5,940 | $24,220 |
| 2012 | $818 | $30,160 | $5,940 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map