NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Highview Way Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $229,554 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2025

Last sale price $225,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,453 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Nice Columbia County Ranch style home within minutes to Ft. Eisenhower, shopping, medical and interstate I-20! All brick with a large fenced, flat rear yard and a 10x24 covered patio plus a separate 2 auto carport. No HOA! Cozy den with fireplace plus a separate living room. Large eat in kitchen with all appliances. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Inside laundry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TERESA TILLER

Re/max True Advantage License #114471 Listed on: 02/03/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,973

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108x151

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,973

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 239900.00
  • Living Area: 1532.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 156.59
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Family Room, Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 108X151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-03-05

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: 1973.19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2025
Closed on
May 15, 2025
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.21%
Current Estimated Value
$240,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,389
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$213,019
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,370

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Parsons
Bought by
Parsons Opal M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Kruggel Elizabeth J
Bought by
Parsons Lovelace D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Loan Thieu $225,000 --
Parsons Opal M -- --
Parsons Lovelace D $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Loan Thieu $213,750
Previous Owner Parsons Lovelace D $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold $225,000 -6.2% $147 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Rented $1,400 -3.4% --
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 For Rent $1,450 +7.4% --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Rent $1,350 +8.0% --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,047 $85,884 $19,504 $66,380
2024 $1,973 $79,016 $15,304 $63,712
2023 $1,973 $74,259 $15,304 $58,955
2022 $1,699 $65,418 $13,104 $52,314
2021 $1,578 $58,068 $12,604 $45,464
2020 $1,603 $57,776 $12,604 $45,172
2019 $1,326 $47,793 $10,004 $37,789
2018 $1,156 $43,422 $8,104 $35,318
2017 $1,262 $47,098 $9,204 $37,894
2016 $1,094 $42,593 $8,480 $34,113
2015 $1,056 $41,194 $8,680 $32,514
2014 $973 $37,721 $7,780 $29,941
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98196196

Hive MLS

APN: 073B215

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.