209 Hillcrest St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Hillcrest St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $275,549, approximately $101 per square foot. 209 Hillcrest St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
William Tipton and Lynn Jennie
Bought by
Sewell Tristen and Sewell Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,783
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$53,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewell Tristen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sewell Tristen | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $37,530 | $4,710 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $29,730 | $4,710 | $25,020 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $29,730 | $4,710 | $25,020 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $27,820 | $4,710 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $27,820 | $4,710 | $23,110 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $27,820 | $4,710 | $23,110 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $27,660 | $4,710 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $27,660 | $4,710 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $26,870 | $4,190 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,870 | $4,190 | $22,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $144,440 | $22,050 | $122,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map