Seller's Agent in 2018
Kristin DuBois
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 490-3115
27 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $516,000
This is a must see... Beautiful 4 bedroom home with lots of updates: Updated eat-in kitchen with open floor plan and stainless steel appliances, newer high efficiency fireplace insert, walk out LL, CAIR, Active solar (Panels are owned by the seller), 3 season porch and deck over looking level yard, security system. This home is located near schools, walking paths, shopping, play ground, public and private rec facilities, multiple golf courses, tennis and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0761802 Listed on: 01/05/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Adam G | $285,000 | -- | |
| Raczkowski Dariusz | $280,000 | -- | |
| Perrotta Pasquale | $145,000 | -- | |
| Katz Ari | $171,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Ari | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Ari | $15,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Sold | $285,000 | -4.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -2.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $280,000 | -5.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,671 | $224,560 | $80,500 | $144,060 |
| 2024 | $7,377 | $221,480 | $80,500 | $140,980 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $221,480 | $80,500 | $140,980 |
| 2022 | $7,234 | $187,260 | $87,500 | $99,760 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $187,260 | $87,500 | $99,760 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $187,260 | $87,500 | $99,760 |
| 2019 | $6,989 | $187,260 | $87,500 | $99,760 |
| 2018 | $7,039 | $187,260 | $87,500 | $99,760 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $171,220 | $83,550 | $87,670 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $171,220 | $83,550 | $87,670 |
| 2015 | $6,356 | $171,220 | $83,550 | $87,670 |
| 2014 | $6,359 | $171,220 | $83,550 | $87,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kristin DuBois
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 490-3115
27 in this area
49 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brett Eisenlohr
Farmington Woods
(860) 978-7184
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Deanna Raczkowski
Coldwell Banker Realty
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kris Barnett
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 424-6648
131 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
barbara berkowitz
William Raveis Real Estate
3 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170041700
APN: SIMS-000002G-000403-000110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.