209 Imelda Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $538,722
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Imelda Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $471,931, approximately $172 per square foot. 209 Imelda Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Richard P and Rodriguez Manuela A
Bought by
Flores Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,350
Outstanding Balance
$69,465
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$402,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
The Village At Hopedale Inc
Bought by
Flores Reynaldo and Flores Margarita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Reynaldo | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Flores Reynaldo | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Flores Reynaldo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Reynaldo | $93,350 | |
| Closed | Flores Reynaldo | $93,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $484,782 | $87,284 | $397,498 |
| 2024 | -- | $523,476 | $87,284 | $436,192 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $376,117 | $87,284 | $288,833 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $367,934 | $79,101 | $288,833 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $315,834 | $54,553 | $261,281 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $304,230 | $54,550 | $249,680 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $304,230 | $54,550 | $249,680 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $282,740 | $48,010 | $234,730 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $262,710 | $48,010 | $214,700 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $262,710 | $48,010 | $214,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,710 | $48,010 | $214,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map