209 Jackson Store Rd Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Jackson Store Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $188,967, approximately $182 per square foot. 209 Jackson Store Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Jones Margaret P
Bought by
Bynum Terry Lafaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Terry Lafaye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $104,300 | $86,300 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $793 | $87,500 | $61,900 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $758 | $87,500 | $61,900 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $773 | $87,500 | $61,900 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $773 | $87,500 | $61,900 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $756 | $87,500 | $61,900 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $756 | $87,500 | $61,900 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $683 | $76,500 | $54,000 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | $662 | $76,500 | $54,000 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map