209 Jerryanne Ct Apex, NC 27523
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $887,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,854
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Jerryanne Ct, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $837,762, approximately $217 per square foot. 209 Jerryanne Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Quidort David G and Quidort Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,274
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$786,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quidort David G | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quidort David G | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,745 | $770,195 | $225,750 | $544,445 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $770,195 | $225,750 | $544,445 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $488,970 | $78,000 | $410,970 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $488,970 | $78,000 | $410,970 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $488,970 | $78,000 | $410,970 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $488,970 | $78,000 | $410,970 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $397,059 | $78,000 | $319,059 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $397,059 | $78,000 | $319,059 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $397,059 | $78,000 | $319,059 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $397,059 | $78,000 | $319,059 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $400,192 | $78,000 | $322,192 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $400,192 | $78,000 | $322,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map