209 Kathwood Rd Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $90,957 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Kathwood Rd, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $129,239, approximately $164 per square foot. 209 Kathwood Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Smith Kimberely
Bought by
Chavous Barney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Annie
Bought by
Smith Kimberely
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavous Barney L | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Kimberely | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $3,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $538 | $2,100 | $682 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $532 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $533 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $3,830 | $230 | $3,600 |