209 Keesling School Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $912,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Keesling School Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $456,649, approximately $253 per square foot. 209 Keesling School Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Mountain View Trailer Park Llc
Bought by
Fox Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,719
Interest Rate
5.91%
Estimated Equity
$210,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Davis Robert Gayle
Bought by
Lintecum Gary W and Lintecum Michelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Holdings Llc | $525,000 | -- | |
| Lintecum Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Holdings Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $235,500 | $36,900 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $235,500 | $36,900 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $232,200 | $36,900 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $235,500 | $36,900 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $968 | $179,300 | $36,900 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $968 | $179,300 | $36,900 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $968 | $179,300 | $36,900 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $968 | $179,300 | $36,900 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map