209 Kellyn Ct Conroe, TX 77306
Estimated Value: $193,946 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Kellyn Ct, Conroe, TX 77306 and is currently estimated at $211,237, approximately $164 per square foot. 209 Kellyn Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Creighton Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Caney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Jackson James Wayne
Bought by
Jackson James Wayne and Mcdonald Julia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Stone Craft Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jackson James Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,240
Outstanding Balance
$52,451
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Raybon Land & Co Ltd
Bought by
Jackson James Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson James Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson James Wayne | -- | American Title Co | |
| Jackson James Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson James Wayne | $105,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $195,854 | $42,500 | $153,354 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $183,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $167,010 | $15,000 | $168,020 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $151,830 | $15,000 | $151,470 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $147,570 | $15,000 | $132,570 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $125,480 | $15,000 | $118,870 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $114,070 | $15,000 | $107,780 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $103,700 | $15,000 | $100,650 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $94,270 | $15,000 | $100,650 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $85,700 | $15,000 | $92,240 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $77,910 | $15,000 | $84,160 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $70,830 | $15,000 | $55,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map