209 Kenneth Cir Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Kenneth Cir, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $206,712, approximately $194 per square foot. 209 Kenneth Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Allen Emma and Allen Joshua
Bought by
Skinner Candice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,350
Outstanding Balance
$76,851
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$129,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Allen Emma and Freeman Emma
Bought by
Allen Joshua and Allen Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Butterworth Joseph T and Butterworth Kirsten L
Bought by
Freeman Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,975
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Newell Donald O
Bought by
Butterworth Joseph T and Wenzel Kirsten L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,250
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Candice M | $164,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Allen Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Emma | $130,500 | Atgf Inc | |
| Butterworth Joseph T | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Candice M | $123,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Emma | $123,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Butterworth Joseph T | $87,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $15,000 | $554 | $14,446 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $9,444 | $415 | $9,029 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $9,444 | $415 | $9,029 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $10,612 | $415 | $10,197 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $11,812 | $356 | $11,456 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $11,812 | $356 | $11,456 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $11,812 | $356 | $11,456 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $9,092 | $316 | $8,776 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $9,092 | $316 | $8,776 |
| 2013 | $2,127 | $9,092 | $316 | $8,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map