209 King Rd Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 King Rd, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $416,467, approximately $177 per square foot. 209 King Rd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Gaydos Edward and Gaydos Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
County Of Walton
Bought by
3110 Acquisitions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaydos Edward | $4,000 | Attorney | |
| 3110 Acquisitions Llc | $2,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $155,755 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $946 | $151,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $946 | $146,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $142,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $601 | $95,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $110,265 | $24,000 | $86,265 |
| 2019 | $590 | $92,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $90,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $88,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $87,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $86,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $85,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map