209 King Rd Rocky Point, NY 11778
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 King Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and is currently estimated at $571,079, approximately $355 per square foot. 209 King Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School, Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School, and Rocky Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Young Richard W and Young Janet M
Bought by
Sirico Robert C and Sirico Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,587
Outstanding Balance
$33,493
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$537,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirico Robert C | $169,000 | Globe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirico Robert C | $167,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History