209 Lakewood Dr Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $217,236 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Lakewood Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $261,809, approximately $161 per square foot. 209 Lakewood Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $4,660 | $1,040 | $3,620 |
| 2024 | $345 | $4,660 | $1,040 | $3,620 |
| 2023 | $344 | $4,660 | $1,040 | $3,620 |
| 2022 | $311 | $4,660 | $1,040 | $3,620 |
| 2021 | $240 | $3,520 | $380 | $3,140 |
| 2020 | $531 | $3,520 | $380 | $3,140 |
| 2019 | $531 | $3,520 | $380 | $3,140 |
| 2018 | $535 | $3,520 | $380 | $3,140 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,520 | $380 | $3,140 |
| 2016 | $517 | $3,410 | $360 | $3,050 |
| 2015 | $518 | $3,410 | $360 | $3,050 |
| 2014 | $530 | $5,030 | $360 | $4,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map