209 Lineberger Rd SE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $206,791
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Lineberger Rd SE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $189,198, approximately $167 per square foot. 209 Lineberger Rd SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Caetta Stpehanie Lynn and Caetta Adam
Bought by
Smith Leah Dover and Smith Dustin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$53,507
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leah Dover | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Leah Dover | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $144,000 | $9,500 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $144,000 | $9,500 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $144,000 | $9,500 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $966 | $89,900 | $9,500 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $966 | $89,900 | $9,500 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $966 | $89,900 | $9,500 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $966 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $66,700 | $9,100 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $607 | $66,700 | $9,100 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $607 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map