209 Lopez Ln Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Lopez Ln, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $393,916, approximately $238 per square foot. 209 Lopez Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Kelly Michael and Kelly Brenda
Bought by
Carnell Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnell Brian W | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $419,200 | $85,000 | $334,200 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $239,740 | $48,000 | $191,740 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $239,740 | $48,000 | $191,740 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $239,740 | $48,000 | $191,740 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $239,740 | $48,000 | $191,740 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $239,740 | $48,000 | $191,740 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $239,740 | $48,000 | $191,740 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $210,420 | $38,000 | $172,420 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $210,420 | $38,000 | $172,420 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $210,420 | $38,000 | $172,420 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $210,420 | $38,000 | $172,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,420 | $38,000 | $172,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map