209 Main St Dresden, OH 43821
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $245,651
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Main St, Dresden, OH 43821 and is currently estimated at $222,163, approximately $115 per square foot. 209 Main St is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1991
Bought by
Smith Wm R and Smith Marsha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wm R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $65,240 | $5,740 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $65,240 | $5,740 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $46,095 | $3,745 | $42,350 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $46,095 | $3,745 | $42,350 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $46,095 | $3,745 | $42,350 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $41,965 | $3,430 | $38,535 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $41,965 | $3,430 | $38,535 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $41,965 | $3,430 | $38,535 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $33,495 | $3,430 | $30,065 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $31,710 | $3,430 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $31,710 | $3,430 | $28,280 |
| 2013 | $1,732 | $31,710 | $3,430 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map