209 Main St Hulett, WY 82720
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $361,832
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Main St, Hulett, WY 82720 and is currently estimated at $299,208, approximately $128 per square foot. 209 Main St is a home located in Crook County with nearby schools including Hulett School, Bear Lodge High School, and Sundance Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Hendricks Brenda and Hendricks Vernon
Bought by
Penning Christopher G and Penning Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,266
Outstanding Balance
$88,732
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$210,476
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penning Christopher G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penning Christopher G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penning Christopher G | $104,266 | |
| Closed | Penning Christopher G | $104,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $14,107 | $3,029 | $11,078 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $18,250 | $4,039 | $14,211 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $16,872 | $3,201 | $13,671 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $17,265 | $2,560 | $14,705 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $14,246 | $3,154 | $11,092 |
| 2020 | $940 | $13,332 | $3,023 | $10,309 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,928 | $3,094 | $9,834 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,679 | $3,197 | $9,482 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,969 | $3,512 | $9,457 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,961 | $3,512 | $9,449 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,451 | $3,902 | $10,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,086 | $3,902 | $9,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map