209 Mcdaniel Ave Greenville, SC 29601
South Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,909,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,078
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Mcdaniel Ave, Greenville, SC 29601 and is currently estimated at $1,712,932, approximately $420 per square foot. 209 Mcdaniel Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sara Collins Elementary School, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
D And A Properties Llc
Bought by
Hinton Charles V Jr Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Brannock Juanita D
Bought by
D And A Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Charles V Jr Trustee | $575,000 | -- | |
| D And A Properties Llc | $349,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $33,390 | $12,380 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $29,030 | $12,490 | $16,540 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $29,030 | $12,490 | $16,540 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $29,030 | $12,490 | $16,540 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $29,030 | $12,490 | $16,540 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $27,790 | $12,090 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $27,790 | $12,090 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $27,790 | $12,090 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $27,790 | $12,090 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $694,730 | $302,200 | $392,530 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $694,730 | $302,200 | $392,530 |
| 2014 | $5,054 | $613,130 | $302,200 | $310,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map