209 Miller Ave Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Miller Ave, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $240,282, approximately $228 per square foot. 209 Miller Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Bondzie Nana Kow
Bought by
Higgs Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,558
Outstanding Balance
$40,927
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Burnette Ward
Bought by
Johnson Alberta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgs Elaine M | $89,990 | -- | |
| Johnson Alberta L | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgs Elaine M | $88,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $97,200 | $33,700 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $97,200 | $33,800 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map