209 Moore St Sylvester, GA 31791
Estimated Value: $176,121 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Moore St, Sylvester, GA 31791 and is currently estimated at $200,780, approximately $124 per square foot. 209 Moore St is a home located in Worth County with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Parr Lanelle K
Bought by
Pelham David Michael and Pelham Katlyn Dawson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,107
Outstanding Balance
$91,363
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1990
Bought by
Parr Lanelle K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham David Michael | $110,000 | -- | |
| Parr Lanelle K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelham David Michael | $104,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $66,032 | $10,000 | $56,032 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $31,180 | $4,994 | $26,186 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $31,180 | $4,994 | $26,186 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $31,180 | $4,994 | $26,186 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $31,180 | $4,994 | $26,186 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $31,180 | $4,994 | $26,186 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $31,180 | $4,994 | $26,186 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $31,180 | $4,994 | $26,186 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $30,780 | $4,994 | $25,786 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $30,780 | $4,994 | $25,786 |
| 2015 | $989 | $30,780 | $4,994 | $25,786 |
| 2014 | $989 | $30,780 | $4,994 | $25,786 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,780 | $4,994 | $25,786 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,779 | $4,994 | $25,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map