209 Moss Bough Ln Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Moss Bough Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $743,706, approximately $316 per square foot. 209 Moss Bough Ln is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Fischer Mark S and Fischer Laurie Ann
Bought by
Kiefer Christopher and Kiefer Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,914
Outstanding Balance
$440,371
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Christopher | $572,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiefer Christopher | $457,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $657,900 | $110,400 | $547,500 |
| 2024 | $28 | $657,900 | $110,400 | $547,500 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $661,400 | $110,400 | $551,000 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $477,700 | $95,200 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $477,700 | $95,200 | $382,500 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $477,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $477,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $438,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $438,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $438,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $438,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $418,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map