209 Munroe Ave Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $449,880 - $519,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,005
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Munroe Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $475,970, approximately $237 per square foot. 209 Munroe Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Nalley Lesley T
Bought by
Maenner Lesley G and Maenner Sharyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,411
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Nalley Lesley T
Bought by
Maenner Lesley G and Maenner Sharyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,411
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maenner Lesley G | $300,000 | -- | |
| Maenner Lesley G | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maenner Lesley G | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Maenner Lesley G | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $357,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $330,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $304,400 | $201,500 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $295,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $278,800 | $191,500 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $268,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map