209 N 4th St Clarksville, MO 63336
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N 4th St, Clarksville, MO 63336 and is currently estimated at $191,733, approximately $169 per square foot. 209 N 4th St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Clopton High School, and Pike/Lincoln Technical Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Raby Crystal D
Bought by
Raby Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Raby Crystal Dayle
Bought by
Raby Ryan Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Bought by
Raby Ryan Jason and Raby Crystal Dayle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raby Ryan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raby Ryan Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raby Ryan Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raby Ryan Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raby Ryan Jason | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $14,440 | $1,660 | $12,780 |
| 2024 | $731 | $11,580 | $1,660 | $9,920 |
| 2023 | $731 | $11,580 | $1,660 | $9,920 |
| 2022 | $712 | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
| 2021 | $712 | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $713 | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $714 | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $714 | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $711 | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
| 2016 | $708 | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,290 | $1,370 | $9,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map