209 N 7th Ave Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $117,327 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N 7th Ave, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $127,082, approximately $137 per square foot. 209 N 7th Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W. Dillard Academy, and John W Dillard Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Wells Betty Redick
Bought by
Wells Nathan Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Nathan Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $103,563 | $12,375 | $91,188 |
| 2024 | $646 | $103,563 | $12,375 | $91,188 |
| 2023 | $463 | $66,438 | $11,250 | $55,188 |
| 2022 | $453 | $66,438 | $11,250 | $55,188 |
| 2021 | $880 | $66,438 | $11,250 | $55,188 |
| 2020 | $440 | $66,438 | $11,250 | $55,188 |
| 2019 | $442 | $66,438 | $11,250 | $55,188 |
| 2018 | $436 | $65,587 | $15,875 | $49,712 |
| 2017 | $436 | $65,587 | $15,875 | $49,712 |
| 2015 | $439 | $65,587 | $15,875 | $49,712 |
| 2014 | $436 | $65,587 | $15,875 | $49,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map