209 N Beech Ave Andrews, SC 29510
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $402,000
Studio
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Beech Ave, Andrews, SC 29510 and is currently estimated at $161,878, approximately $199 per square foot. 209 N Beech Ave is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Rosemary Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Allrid James Alan and Allrid Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Frasier Willie J
Bought by
Frasier Lydia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allrid James Alan | $335,140 | -- | |
| Allrid James Alan | $335,140 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frasier Lydia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $1,556 | $245 | $1,311 |
| 2024 | $604 | $1,352 | $214 | $1,138 |
| 2023 | $550 | $1,352 | $214 | $1,138 |
| 2022 | $521 | $1,352 | $214 | $1,138 |
| 2021 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $117 | $784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $147 | $18,900 | $5,400 | $13,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,900 | $5,400 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map