Estimated Value: $100,720 - $144,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Gum St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $125,680, approximately $118 per square foot. 209 N Gum St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Bought by
Fisher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Bought by
Arkansas Real Estate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Bevill Homer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher | $6,000 | -- | |
| Arkansas Real Estate Inc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Bevill Homer | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $11,710 | $2,250 | $9,460 |
| 2024 | $498 | $11,710 | $2,250 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $498 | $11,710 | $2,250 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $498 | $11,710 | $2,250 | $9,460 |
| 2021 | $498 | $11,710 | $2,250 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $475 | $11,170 | $1,650 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $475 | $11,170 | $1,650 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $475 | $11,170 | $1,650 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $475 | $11,170 | $1,650 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $475 | $11,170 | $1,650 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $523 | $12,300 | $1,880 | $10,420 |
| 2014 | $523 | $12,300 | $1,880 | $10,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map