209 N Hoadley St Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Hoadley St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $323,808, approximately $245 per square foot. 209 N Hoadley St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $148,190 | $30,870 | $117,320 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $148,190 | $30,870 | $117,320 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $148,190 | $30,870 | $117,320 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $97,350 | $32,900 | $64,450 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $97,350 | $32,900 | $64,450 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $97,350 | $32,900 | $64,450 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $97,350 | $32,900 | $64,450 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $97,600 | $42,070 | $55,530 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $97,600 | $42,070 | $55,530 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $97,600 | $42,070 | $55,530 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $97,600 | $42,070 | $55,530 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $97,600 | $42,070 | $55,530 |
| 2012 | $4,844 | $144,370 | $50,200 | $94,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map