RENTED MAY 4, 2026

209 N Lee St Lagrange, GA 30240

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2022

Last sale price $100,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,299 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Hillcrest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2026

Now available for rent at $1,700 per month! NEW A/C, roof, and flooring!! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideally located within walking distance of LaGrange College and the Thread, offering both convenience and a highly desirable setting. Inside, you'll find two spacious living areas, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The generously sized 11x22 enclosed porch provides additional flex space (not heated or cooled). A fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, making this home a comfortable and versatile rental option.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kaley Hebert

Southern Classic Realtors License #374718 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Southern Classic Realtors

Last Renter's Agent

No Sales Agent

Non-Mls Company License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Country Kitchen
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Hall

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • 16-Month Min and 12-Month Max Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 16
  • Security Deposit: 1700

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1947
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .39
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Max Rental Period Months: 12
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Use Rent Spree: No
  • Total Finished Area2: 1578
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1578
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1578
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2022
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$217,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Dennis James Johnson
Bought by
Veon Mark D and Veon Kimberly P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Galloway Kerry and Galloway Karen C
Bought by
Dennis James Johnson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Sold by
Wilbur Whatley
Bought by
Galloway Kerry and Galloway Karen C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Sold by
John Ii B Rice
Bought by
Wilbur Whatley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Sold by
Rice E L
Bought by
John Ii B Rice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1969

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wimberly Clarice $100,000 --
Veon Mark D $79,500 --
Dennis James Johnson $70,900 --
Galloway Kerry $65,000 --
Wilbur Whatley $15,000 --
John Ii B Rice -- --
Rice E L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Rented $1,500 -11.8% --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Sold $100,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2022 09/26/22 For Sale $100,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,687 $61,864 $10,000 $51,864
2024 $1,258 $46,144 $11,120 $35,024
2023 $1,178 $43,184 $11,120 $32,064
2022 $1,096 $41,264 $11,120 $30,144
2021 $1,028 $36,084 $11,120 $24,964
2020 $1,028 $36,084 $11,120 $24,964
2019 $959 $33,784 $11,120 $22,664
2018 $955 $33,664 $11,000 $22,664
2017 $955 $33,664 $11,000 $22,664
2016 $932 $32,892 $11,000 $21,892
2015 $938 $33,024 $11,132 $21,892
2014 $905 $31,872 $11,132 $20,740
2013 -- $37,013 $11,112 $25,901

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10683559

Georgia MLS

APN: 061-3D-003-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.