209 N Locust St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Locust St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $210,522, approximately $139 per square foot. 209 N Locust St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Timothy J
Bought by
T & C Of Wi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,851
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Kopitzke Douglas M
Bought by
Nelson Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & C Of Wi Llc | $215,000 | Prism Title | |
| Nelson Timothy J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T & C Of Wi Llc | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,803 | $132,500 | $30,000 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $132,500 | $30,000 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $86,000 | $24,500 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $86,000 | $24,500 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $86,000 | $24,500 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $86,000 | $24,500 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $78,000 | $22,200 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $78,000 | $22,200 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $78,000 | $22,200 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $78,000 | $22,200 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $78,000 | $22,200 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $1,790 | $87,600 | $19,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map