209 N Morehead St Chadron, NE 69337
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $110,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Morehead St, Chadron, NE 69337 and is currently estimated at $93,885, approximately $88 per square foot. 209 N Morehead St is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Schuler Richard E
Bought by
Schuler Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Donnelly Cindy L
Bought by
Anderson Leif
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Tracy L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Leif | $41,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $69,370 | $8,775 | $60,595 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $59,280 | $2,730 | $56,550 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $59,280 | $2,730 | $56,550 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $62,675 | $2,730 | $59,945 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $62,245 | $2,865 | $59,380 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $59,280 | $2,730 | $56,550 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $59,280 | $2,730 | $56,550 |
| 2018 | $895 | $47,060 | $2,730 | $44,330 |
| 2017 | $883 | $47,060 | $2,730 | $44,330 |
| 2016 | $885 | $47,060 | $2,730 | $44,330 |
| 2015 | $876 | $47,060 | $2,730 | $44,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,325 | $2,730 | $40,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map