209 N Narberth Ave Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $682,474 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Narberth Ave, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $714,369, approximately $481 per square foot. 209 N Narberth Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Hills El School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Myers George N and Myers Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers George N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2024 | $7,752 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2020 | $7,022 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2017 | $6,667 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2015 | $6,089 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $163,420 | $67,840 | $95,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map