209 N State St Girard, OH 44420
Studio
--
Bath
3,381
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N State St, Girard, OH 44420. 209 N State St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Kay George
Bought by
Bosela John and Bosela Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Antolini Florence I
Bought by
George Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosela John | $50,000 | -- | |
| George Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $15,130 | $5,290 | $9,840 |
| 2024 | $843 | $15,130 | $5,290 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $850 | $15,130 | $5,290 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $784 | $12,430 | $5,290 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $785 | $12,430 | $5,290 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $796 | $12,430 | $5,290 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $806 | $12,430 | $5,290 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $843 | $12,430 | $5,290 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $837 | $12,430 | $5,290 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $875 | $12,750 | $5,290 | $7,460 |
| 2015 | $865 | $12,750 | $5,290 | $7,460 |
| 2014 | $866 | $12,750 | $5,290 | $7,460 |
| 2013 | $847 | $12,750 | $5,290 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map