209 N Steele St Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Steele St, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $155,526. 209 N Steele St is a home with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Fues Paula and Trygstad Stephan L
Bought by
Yepsen Nicholas A and Yepsen Alexis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Pratt Amber M
Bought by
Fues Paula J and Trygstad Stephen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Pakula Louis E
Bought by
Pratt Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,632
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yepsen Nicholas A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fues Paula J | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Pratt Amber M | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratt Amber M | $81,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,708 | $40,499 | $2,517 | $37,982 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $37,726 | $2,345 | $35,381 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $35,058 | $2,179 | $32,879 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $32,353 | $2,011 | $30,342 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $31,925 | $1,984 | $29,941 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $35,610 | $1,947 | $33,663 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $33,847 | $1,851 | $31,996 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $33,086 | $1,809 | $31,277 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $32,036 | $1,752 | $30,284 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,870 | $1,688 | $29,182 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,870 | $1,688 | $29,182 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,629 | $1,729 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map