209 N Steven St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $264,898 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N Steven St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $277,225. 209 N Steven St is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $201,363 | $35,964 | $165,399 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $190,805 | $35,964 | $154,841 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $189,267 | $37,962 | $151,305 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $159,145 | $27,173 | $131,972 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $170,048 | $23,431 | $146,617 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $147,868 | $20,375 | $127,493 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $145,635 | $20,375 | $125,260 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $145,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $127,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $122,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $109,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $109,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map